Mexico's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Will tacos help me understand spiritual things?

9 answers · Puerto Vallarta · 1 day ago
Best answer: Better. it'll help you understand the joy from eating a taco.

Best answer: They need more love.

Best answer: You're wrong. For the vast majority of athee-evos in this forum, their atheism IS a religion for them. They even proselytize here. Most fight harder to defend their belief system (the belief that there is no God) than many if not most Christians. Some may even attend a Church of Atheism (see vid below). ... show more

Can President trump ban mexican resturant?

6 answers · Chihuahua · 1 day ago
Best answer: no he cant! many americans love mexican food!

They both seem to have developed (together/) a view that should do what you think is WRONG if it involves religion. But we know that is wrong but do you see this development also?

Best answer: Atheists think you can reason your way to morality utilizing a subjective standard based on "well-being" and a credo of "do no harm." But that can't be true always and everywhere. Therefore, it has to be an entirely arbitrary judgment. And being an arbitrary judgment, as well as not... show more


Do you think Fireball is one of the spammers ?

21 answers · San Cristóbal de las Casas · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Well, the spam does rather resemble some of her idiotic abbreviations. I think El Nerdo touches on a good indication it isn't her, though: no caps.

Best answer: Fireball is a name associated with troll There should be a category for that


Do you Believe in God?

27 answers · Aguascalientes · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: You need to think within yourself if you really believe that Jesus Christ died for us. I am a Christian, and I'm not trying to force my religion on anyone, but I always tell new Believers or people that do have doubt don't ask other people if they believe in God. Because at the end of the day you're not... show more

Has the idiot Jea ever actually won a single argument in his life?

9 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 4 weeks ago

When you have Mexican food and find rice in your burrito do you feel taken advantage of? I go to several Mexican take-outs in my area and only one restaurant doesn't automatically add rice to my burritos. The only time they would add rice is if it’s a veggie burrito, but they asked the customer first. But at... show more

Language

Categories