Canada's questions - Vietnamese iziqna


Have any of the royal family got an HGV licence.?

4 answers · Royalty · 2 days ago


Can you give us 1 reason why the '90s is better than 2018?

15 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 weeks ago

Is Tim hurtons cheap?

4 answers · Other - Canada · 4 months ago
Best answer: Well, their coffee certainly tastes cheap! Hey oh! But no, they're not. Their sandwiches are over-priced crap. I'd rather eat the suspicious looking meat that McDonald's and Taco Bell have going on. At least it's easier on the wallet.

Does Tim Hortons have Almond milk?

5 answers · Other - Canada · 10 months ago

Can an octopus legally enter the Canada?

13 answers · Other - Canada · 1 year ago

Was I wrong not to tip?

8 answers · Other - Canada · 1 year ago
Best answer: Overall, I agree with you, but it depends on how you look at it. In food service, tips aren't considered extra money - waiters are paid less because tips will make up the rest of their salary. So on one hand, you docked her pay. She didn't completely ruin your meal so maybe a buck or two would have sent... show more

Her name is Dior Draven she is about 5 10 she is creen Indian she has a bunch of tattoos with really big boobs and she works at a bar in Vancouver and has the most gorgeous eyes


...made me to swear allegiance to a person (the Queen) before they can become a Canadian citizen? http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/resources/t...

What kind of food do you eat in Quebec?

8 answers · Quebec · 2 years ago
Best answer: Quebecers pretty much eat the same thing as anyone else in the world. Some people will have steak, some eat pizza, some are vegetarian, some are lactose intolerant. In most Quebec cities, you'll find sushi restaurants, shawarma places, pizzerias, and chinese buffets. We have McDonalds, Burger King, Subways, KFC... show more


I'm taking my girl for our one year anniversary and I was hoping if there are any restaurants where they have people bring roses for sale near the table. I couldn't find anything in Toronto, but I took my GF to a boutique/restaurant in Montreal where a lady was selling/ bring roses near our table. She liked... show more

Any tims open in winnipeg on xms?

4 answers · Winnipeg · 2 years ago

Should I go to red lobster or milestones?

5 answers · Toronto · 2 years ago
Best answer: Which one of the 2 do they like best take them to that one or if they havent tried one of those 2 take them to the one they havent tried

Best answer: Sushi Ya Japan at 621 Dixon Road in Etobicoke. Hands down they have the best dynamite roll ever.

Best hotel restaurant in ontario?

6 answers · Other - Canada · 2 years ago


Language

Categories