Security's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

I want to stop pop ads, what do I do?

22 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: It's alright, but in truth it would not be very smart.




I dont want to actually do anything, I just want to know what I could do. He's kind of an asshole and I even told him he did something that compromised his security. He looked at me like I was stupid when I told him. I imagine he uses the same password for everything

Best answer: Now that you know you were likely scammed and there is likely a hidden program on your computer that allows this "organization" to take control of your computer and settings for their advantage, take it to a local computer repair shop and explain what you did and ask them to hopefully find the program or... show more

PLEASE HELP ! COMPUTER HELP?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
I have a computer, but i can’t download any anti viruses to remove the virus because it’ll say it runs into a error. my windows defender is offline and it says it’s missing a file so it can’t run properly. i can’t access task manager i click on it and it closes. I’ve tried to reboot and start a fresh new computer... show more


Help!!!! Is this email a scam?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Delete the e-mail and login directly on the instagram website. If there any issues you will be alerted when you login.

Is mcafee worth it?

8 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: No, in comparison tests there are far better antiviruses, Kaspersky, Norton, Eset to name a few paid versions. There are free AVs AVAST, AVG - these are also very good but suffer from Nag screens offering paid upgrades. Bitdefender free is also good

Best answer: No. Windows Defender on Windows 7 is not an Antivirus. It's just a malicious file scanner. It does not have active protection. Windows Defender on Windows 10 is an Antivirus with protection. Instead of paying for Norton again, either upgrade to Windows 10, or use Malwarebytes Premium or Avast. Avast is free,... show more

I bought a Dell inspiron 3542 on Ebay with have an admin password, I try to remove admin password to install windows 10 please help!

i think its a virus but i dont have anti-virus help



How do I find saved passwords?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago

Getting rid of a virus?

9 answers · 1 month ago
I have a porn-ad virus on my laptop, and it keeps showing ads of naked horny women on my desktop. No anti-virus program can catch it. How the heck do I get rid of it!?

I just can't do it without getting a virus! Or more! And then my computer gets sent back to "Factory". Purposely capital F.

Language

Categories