Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

What's the best job you've ever had?

17 answers · 21 hours ago
and why

Is the end near?

15 answers · 16 hours ago


I get the thought nail polish protect the nails from breaking and I also have the thought nail polish dries the nails. Which or what is it?

Best answer: The girl in the pic is cute.

Not just in White majority countries. Even in Black majority countries, lighter skin is considered more beautiful. Why is this the case? Is it related to "evolution"?


Jacket or coat?

4 answers · 6 hours ago

Best answer: Most likely yeah he doesn't really find her attractive personally; it was probably a response that implied he's not interested. I'm pretty sure even though you think he's not aware, he has some idea if you're asking his opinion on her looks lmao.

I know I asked for his opinion and all but I think he could have worded himself better and maybe sugarcoated his response too me. Anyway i asked him if he thinks my friend is pretty and he said too me "She is not at all pretty and weird looking in my opinion"

Best answer: I considered white nail polish for my wedding last month and the manicurist stated that white is currently a very popular color. She would know. (I ultimately chose a French manicure over colored polish.) In the summer when our hands and feet have more tan, pale polish can bring out that tan.

Best answer: Some people swear the vitamins make a difference, or that the gelatin method Quetzel suggests works, but most people who are getting good nutrition won't see a difference. When my nails were splitting off in layers, I happened to have a doctor's appointment coming up, so I showed my doctor and asked what I... show more

Is she too hairy looking?

10 answers · 5 days ago

Language

Categories