Skin & Body's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Am I good looking ? And can you rate my looks out of ten?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
I have always wondered if I am good looking or not because I have always got mixed signals from girls so I don’t know what to think, can you also rate my looks out of 10 as well please ? Thanks

Can body butter be used as face moisturiser?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
All I have is body butter. I went to use my moisturiser but it was empty because my sister used it all and then put it back >:( Can I use body butter?

Best answer: That would be dope, their clashing personalities could be a representation of your emotions or personality

Can I tattoo my arm so my scars not show?

6 answers · Tattoos · 16 hours ago
I have bad scars in my left wrist because the the past few years I was going through a lot of frustration and cut my wrist like everyday. How can I make a tattoo so the scars not appear? Should I put a scar treatment cream on my wrist so it heals and then I do my tattoo there? Thanks for your support

How do I fix my acne?

19 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I ve tried dieting, using different products, not touching my face, giving up makeup, and washing my pillow case 2 a week but nothing seems to work it just keeps getting worse and worse. Please help I feel rlly insecure about it.



How do I treat a nose piercing infection?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
What would work BEST

Should I give myself a tattoo?

5 answers · Tattoos · 10 hours ago
Best answer: I would definitely do it, I'm 15 and I've been doing research bc I'm considering giving myself one. You need to make sure you've got the proper supplies. If you don't have access to a tattoo needle, a sewing needle works just fine but a professional needle is ideal. Do not use some "random... show more


Why are Japanese people afraid of tattoos?

5 answers · Tattoos · 22 hours ago
Best answer: If you look gaijin enough, living in Japan with a tattoo would probably not be a huge problem, especially now that there's the pressure to accept tattoos for the Olympics. You could occasionally get kicked from an onsen, but rarely. You would have the "gaijin privilege" (gaijins are not expected to... show more


Can you wear gloves during a road test?

7 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
So I have to do a road test soon to get my license and i wanted to know if im allowed to wear gloves or not. I have a tattoo on my hand that i dont want my dad to know about and since he will be in the back seat i want to wear gloves to hide it. I live in massachusetts btw

Is the anus a good place to get a spider web tattoo?

10 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago
Best answer: depends on how puckered the hole is. might be a bit painful but it sounds like it'd be worth it

Tongue piercing at 15?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
I have parental consent however no piercing shops near me will allow a minor to get their tongue pierced. I live in Minnesota and I’m not sure what the laws are on it. I am traveling to South Dakota soon and I’m wondering what their laws are too.

Best answer: I agree 100%. However, two girlfriends had the exact same tattoo, a small red rose. One had it on the point of her left hip, the other in the near-middle of her back, where the bra clasp was. Those were acceptable. However, the 1st would now be 63, & the 2nd 58. I wonder if the tattoos are still as... show more

Can you make cleavage naturally?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
I have a 38DD chest but I have no cleavage. I ve searched how to do this but they re only how to use objects to make them look bigger. I d like to know if there is a way to make it without any items like tape push up bras or make up

How to get rid of under eye dark circles?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago

Tragus piercing lump?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
So I had both my Tragus pierced about 2 months ago (maybe a bit longer). Ones healed nicely. The other looks like this. Been having mild pain for weeks but not been able to get a good picture until now.

Language

Categories