Makeup's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Best answer: Mostly matte with only a little shimmer. NEVER glitter.

Is this lip color ok on me?

6 answers · 24 hours ago
Best answer: yes

or would it look unfinished or something


Best answer: As we grow and mature there are plenty of firsts and it is perfectly normal to be slightly intimidated. If you want tomorrow to be your first day of wearing make up to school, by all means do it proudly.

I like tesco but wanna switch it up today 😆

Having mac issues ?

4 answers · 18 hours ago

Best answer: Laws are passed by congress, not by any president. So your answer is No, he cannot do that.

It is a given fact that the man has tattoos. He simply hides them with makeup.

I am asian and have like no eyebrows, but really want to fill them in without it looking fake. What can I do? What products are they I could use?

Best answer: I have that same problem. Until, Im told otherwise, I think its just part of wearing foundation....Ive tried liquid, cream, wet to dry foam, powder on top of cream, like u name it.

Hi im 13!! And i'm starting with makeup how does this sound? clear mascara lip gloss/balm should I leave it at that or add eyeshadow, or brown eye shadow on the lash line (Looks kind of like eyeliner) Don't be mean please!!!

Makeup advice?

7 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Wash your face and moisturise. After 15 minutes put a primer on. You can do both with clean fingers. Then you can do your foundation. Ideally use a beauty blender/sponge.

so i curl my lashes and use waterproof mascara (because the curl doesn’t stay in with regular mascara cause it takes long to dry and weighs down the curl) every day and my eyelashes keep falling out and i’m honestly scared because i feel like my eyelashes are the only thing that makes me pretty. it says online to... show more

Tried to melt down my cream foundation and it ended up splattering everywhere and got on my jeans. How can I get it out?

What’s up with Kylie cosmetics?

7 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: yes

Just curious bc I do! It just depends on if i want to or not and I'm a stay at home mom so I'm home 99.9 percent of the time anyways.

Language

Categories