Camcorders's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

I need it to provide proof footage of abuse and neglect in a mental health facility and show it to the higher ups from administration office so we can fire the current staff.

Best answer: If the system came with an receiving antenna you need to experiment with moving it around. I had to fiddle with my wireless 2.4Ghz security cameras and the antenna a bit to get them to work consistently. You also probably can buy an extension cable to allow the antenna to be closer to the cameras. It all comes... show more

Best answer: An "analog/digital converter" or "capture card". I use https://smile.amazon.com/Elgato-Video-Ca... Blackmagic Design makes a good converter in its "Shuttle" line.


Best answer: You are describing a wireless lavaliere mic (sometimes called a "lapel" mic because they come with a clip for a lapel or collar rather than taped to skin. The lavaliere is connected using a thin wire to a battery powered transmitter. The transmitter sends the audio signal, wirelessly, to a base station.... show more

I have a YI action camera (similar to a GoPro) and I have snapped about 30 videos over xmas whixh are between 300mb and 1gb in size. Where can I merge them together to make 1 long video or what is the best software to do this? Thanks

Best answer: Pictures taken in low light look way better.

Best answer: Not worth the trouble. You can get approximately the same results with standard 8mm (rather than Hi8) or you could shoot in HD (MiniDV or even a new model of today) and downres in editing.



I m looking for a camera?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Every camera seems to be really bad or really expensive, I want one that s alright. I m looking for a 1080p 60fps camera without fish eye lens and with a external mic port. I don t know if I m asking too much but I don t wanna spend more than 250 dollars and it would be nice if the quality didn t drop... show more

Best answer: lemme guess. You use your own eyes

is there a way to save it?

There's no way to tell if it's on focus.


Best answer: A photographic "copy stand" (about $160 from B&H, or look for a used one) might work for this.

Best answer: Define "best". Assuming your definition includes, "that which will be around to use/view when my grandchildren are ready to see the home video", then think about what's happened in the past, first. In the mid-20th century (1960s through 1970s) 8mm film was popular even with no audio. In the... show more

I’m sick of hearing my own voice when i watch the video took at concerts or gigs.

I have some old big camcorder that I got in 2002, I remember I got it for my 20th birthday which was in 2002 so it’s kinda old and I lost the charger about 10 years ago, does anyone know of any places that sell chargers for old camcorders? I’m curious to see what’s on it.

Language

Categories