Programming & Design's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

How do i perform a loop in the air ?

5 answers · 22 hours ago


What is HTML?

8 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: HTML = Hyper Text Markup Language. It is webpage developer mother language software.

List primary tool for coding?

11 answers · 6 days ago


Best answer: First of all, welcome! As someone who studied computer science at a women's college, I have to say that all the women I know who code are pretty cool ;) My answer to your question has a few parts. First, I'm going to give you a quick answer and a brief reason why. Then I'm going to describe some of the... show more


Best answer: Not necessarily. People have different learning styles.

I live in Silver Spring, MD and heard that libraries have 3D printers nowadays, is that true? Do they help you out or do they just have them sitting there? Has the libraries capitalized on these things or are there other places I could go to learn and print?


Best answer: Hi. Since You said "word" & not "letter" it's absolurtely possible - the Plortz answer is correct. Comsider that Binary (raw computer language) is actually only 2 numbers - 1 or 0. So You could actually create a functional language using just a single word of however many letters... show more



Best answer: PHP stands for Hypertext Preprocessor.It is an open source, server-side, scripting language used for the development of web applications.

Hey guys I have a question for those of you who are good at math, so I'm writing a java program where the user has to think of a number between 0 and 100 inclusively and the computer tries to guess the number. The computer provides the first guess by choosing the midpoint (50) and the user has to tell the... show more


Best answer: The job of the programmer is to make the computer "understand" infinity as we do. That requires the programmer to understand the nature of the infinity in the particular app and to decide how to deal with it. Programmers have to make decisions about many things. Sometimes, infinities can be avoided... show more

Best answer: Don't use HTML to do alignment. That is styling, not content, and should be done in CSS. The "align=" attribute mentioned in an earlier answer has been removed from the current version of HTML (HTML5), but the push to clean up web page coding started long before, around the late '90s. You can... show more



Language

Categories