Car Makes's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

My girlfriends has an old honda civic and i noticed the engine is knocking. I dont wanna her to drive it like that. I want to buy her something safe and reliable especially since she is pregnant. I was thinking of getting a 2018 toyota camry or maybe a suv like a toyota rav4. What do you think?

Best answer: Very true, If things had been fair, she would be the only one left alive out of the lot of them.


How is the Fiat 500 for passenger space?

8 answers · Fiat · 1 day ago
My girlfriend is looking at buying a Fiat 500, and someone mentioned to her that she might want to choose a bigger car as I am rather tall and a little overweight. Is there any truth behind this? I’ve not had any problems getting into any other cars, occasionally my head has brushed the roof but never because of my... show more

I drive a 2013 dodge dart and when I turn my key the radio comes on and the lights on the dash board comes on when I turn it there's a clicking sound and you have to turn it a few times before the card starts do you have any idea what may be going on ? please help because I'm at work right now and I'm... show more

Can i use Rotella 15W-40 oil in a 1998 Chevy Lumina?

10 answers · Chevrolet · 2 days ago

Best answer: The 442, as such, became the Supreme in 1980 but it was popularly called a 442 through 1987. It would be worth whatever somebody would be willing to pay for it - probably up to $5000 in really good condition. 1987 is only 32 years old, making it no sort of actual classic. 4-4-2 originally stood for 4 barrel carb,... show more

Would a ford Anglia be a good fist car?

9 answers · Ford · 2 days ago
Best answer: No. I would be very surprised if it wasn't a rust bucket and ultimate mot failure.

Windshields Fogging Up - 1959 Fairlane 500?

7 answers · Ford · 2 days ago
Hi, I own and drive an antique 1959 Ford Fairlaine 500 Galaxie and I keep having a problem where the windows fog up on cold or rainy days, bad enough that I can't see the road. The car does not have defrost, and doesn't have an AC either, it's one of those with the side windows that you prop open... show more


How long does a car last?

8 answers · Fiat · 2 days ago
Best answer: " Statistics ... 1960s and 1970s, the typical car reached its end of life around 100,000 miles ... 2000s the typical car lasts closer to 200,000 miles." -- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Car_longevity


if i am keep giving gas then it will stay start but when i give no gas engine shuts off

Better car? Porsche or Subaru?

5 answers · Porsche · 1 day ago
Best answer: When it comes to road rally type racing- a Subaru is hard to beat. If a person is restricted to owning one car and the area they live in is subject to much snow, clearly a Subaru. But if owning two cars is possible, then buy one Subaru and one Miata. It is cheaper then one Porsche and has most of the bases covered.... show more


Best answer: The ABS light has nothing to do with the brake fluid level. The ABS light is usually triggered by a wheel speed sensor that is going bad. You need a scan tool that can read abs codes to find out which wheel speed sensor is going bad. Most times it's one of the front sensors.

When I was little, my grandpa owned a Chevy Silverado truck and he eventually sold it. I would love to be able to find the current owner of the truck and buy it back, is there anyway I can do this?



Language

Categories