Society & Culture's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Needless to say he was shouted down by the majority of staff who are keen Christians and looking forward to the festivities and hoping not to be forced to consider the 'feelings' of others who do not love Jesus. Question to atheists and other heathens: Why do you hate the name Christ? Does Merry... show more

Why does Tyler perry look so gay?

7 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 2 days ago
Best answer: He is not. It's the Madea persona and how does someone look gay anyway , this question sounds so dumb and ignorant .


Why do I never get any Christmas gifts?

4 answers · Christmas · 1 day ago
I wish I can get money instead or some nice outfits, maybe a purse, or laptop. I’m a college student so any of these gifts are useful.

What do you think happens to us after we die?

99 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Is there a heaven or hell? Do we fade away to nonexistence? Do we reincarnate?

Christians: define atheists in ONE word.?

34 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Godless

How does God speak to us today?

30 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 15 hours ago
Best answer: The Bible. The Lord speaks to us today through the Bible. You have all you need right there :) The Bible is the absolute Word of God and is the final and only authority on all matters. . Every belief except one will lead to hell for every person. Because nothing pays for our sins except the death and blood of... show more

First theres christians and there's Catholics , nuns, Mormons and Jehovah's witnesses?? I was thinking why is there so many forms of religion that claim to be "the truth" ? I considered becoming an atheist one time but for me personally it doesn't feel right i do believe in a higher power and... show more

Do you believe evolution is how GOD created you?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago
Best answer: Nope Jesus said Adam and Eve where in the beginning with God (Mark 10) not 4 billion years later God very clearly said how he did it (He spoke it into being) and how long it took Everything God made was mature and APPEARED to have age suitable for the state of life they were in this includes Creating an Adult... show more

Soo most of my life ive grown up to be a JW and in recent years i felt like god wasn't there for me so i decided to start practicing LOA (and low key witchcraft and spiritism) and things went bad for me. Everything wad great at first i love meditating and afirming and stuff but i started to become depressed... show more


Have you read the old testament ? if so, what did you think of it?

29 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago

Is Jesus Lord of all creation?

79 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

It's obviously flat. The Bible says so.

Are Catholics Christians?

32 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
At school we were talking about religion and I said I was catholic because when I got my communion and went to church school I was labeled as a catholic. All my friends laughed at me and said I wasn’t catholic and I was Christian. I asked my parents about it and they said that it’s a part of Christianity but I’m... show more

Best answer: They are. Brainwashed and mind controlled by false indoctrination, the islamic religion is as much false as the catholic church even though there are true believers mingles throughout

Can anyone help?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 12 hours ago
Do animals go to heaven

Do you agree that God doesn't exist?

40 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
I honestly don't think there is a God. How do you feel?

Why is this section a breeding ground for atheists?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago
They seem to be obsessed with the R&S section. They continue to attack CHRISTIANS but no mention of Muslims, Jews etc.

Language

Categories