Pets's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Should I name my dog Gucci?

16 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago

Are chihuahuas Mexican?

9 answers · Dogs · 17 hours ago

Best answer: something should be done millions of unwanted dogs are put to sleep annually. Breeders are insensitive and treat dogs as slaves.

Are you scared of mice?

31 answers · Rodents · 3 days ago
Best answer: They're cute. Unfortunately wild mice can carry deadly untreatable diseases. If you should survive the flu like symptoms that last 1-3 weeks you may be left with lasting neurological damage.

We both knew that our dogs had sex and we’re going to have babies. I took care of the mother during pregnancy and my daughter helped deliver the puppies. We had agreed on each one of us keeping half of the puppies because I was moving out. Now that the moving day is here, he won’t let me take the puppies. He says... show more

My gf and I have been dating for 8 months. She asked me last week if I wanted to move in and am considering it. I’ve been sleeping over there the last 2 weeks and everything is great except for her dog sleeping in the bed with us. Don’t get me wrong, I love the pup, but I am having a lot of trouble falling and... show more

Our neighbor’s own two large white dogs, and for the past 5 months they have been hopping our wall into our backyard. I have pictures and videos for proof, these animals are not only hopping our wall but all of the neighbor’s as well. The dogs seem to stare down barking at all of the other animals in the... show more

Do dogs love people?

20 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago

Poll: would you eat dog food?

64 answers · Dogs · 5 days ago

my dog just snatched a container of frozen ham off the counter and wolfed it all down. i went to the bathroom for a quick second and forgot that i left it on the counter. i came out to find her gobbling down the last bits. it was a pretty big sized container, about 10 x 8 inches, chock full of cut up pieces of ham.... show more

Cat smelled my vape! Is that ok?

13 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
I was playing around with my vape and my cat was beside me. It was turned on and my cat came over and smelled it directly in front of the mouth piece. I didn’t know it was bad for cats until I did some research after, and now I’m really concerned. Is my cat going to be okay?

I've changed two kinds of foods and went through a variety of snacks but nothing seems to help. Does anyone have any advice?

Caring for a stray cat?

10 answers · Cats · 13 hours ago
Hello! There is a stray cat (I assume) that wonders into my basement every night, probably for warmth as he is always near the furnace. I myself have only owned dogs and am clueless as to what to feed it. I would also like to be able to keep it warmer, and possibly pet it some day (I’m a sucker for animals.) It... show more


Why is Nevermind so hard on Jacques?

8 answers · Yahoo Answers · 7 hours ago
Best answer: Lovely isn’t she ? Like the blond cleopatra . Mon ange ma vie

Can I leave my cat outside overnight?

25 answers · Cats · 4 days ago
My parents say I have to keep her in my room at night as she jumps and scratches at doors waking them up early in the morning, but now she does the same to me by trying to get out of my room. We don’t have a cat flap so we let her in and out through windows, unfortunately my room is at the front of my house ground... show more

Why did the dog become worse after the veterinary?

10 answers · Dogs · 18 hours ago
12 years old female with difficulties to walk and climb the bed. The veterinary asked 300 bucks to stay with her 2 days, meds etc. If a dog can't walk should we go with her to the veterinary? A small amount of blood in the urine. Some works happened in the house too. Where to find free veterinary?

My dog died suddenly from a ruptured spleen which caused her to bleed to death. She was found on the bathroom floor on February 2 2018 which is almost a year ago. I am still struggling with the loss like it was yesterday. Is this normal??? I do have two other dogs and love them all equally but I am misrible without... show more


Language

Categories