Family & Relationships's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Why do some people not want children?

117 answers · Family · 1 day ago

Scared of sex?

26 answers · Singles & Dating · 19 hours ago
My boyfriend has tried putting it in me MANY times. The tip would go in but trying to put the rest in hurts. (I’m a virgin and I’m very tight). Everytime, I tell him to stop cause it hurts. I wanna do it with him, but the pain ain’t no joke. What should I do? Should I just take it or what.

Is my mom allowed to just unlock my bedroom door?

90 answers · Family · 3 days ago
I don't want my mom to just unlock my door. I lock the doors to the bathroom and my bedroom because I don't want people to just walk in. But my Mom always unlocks the door without even knocking first. I told her to please stop but she told me that I can have privacy when I'm 18. It makes me really... show more

My long time girlfriend wants me to quit smoking?

20 answers · Singles & Dating · 23 hours ago
She's getting all uptight about it. Like you quit smoking of I'm leaving you. She watched some documentary about smoking and suddenly she's a doctor. I don't want her to leave, but I also don't want her telling me what to do like I'm a 5 years old. Do you think I should quit? And then maybe... show more

Is it weird to be a 21 year old female virgin?

84 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
Best answer: Your problem might be your choice in guys... I mean come on, your COUSIN!?! Totally off-limits. It's not weird to be a 21 year old female virgin. I was. I really wish I had waited to lose my virginity, to be honest. The guy I lost it to was a scumbag. He was a cheater, a liar, a drug addict. He suckered me into... show more

Can a 13 year old date a 15 year old?

55 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago

I’m 15 lost my virginity to an 18 year old?

8 answers · Singles & Dating · 6 hours ago
Best answer: I'm so sorry that he has treated you like this. You are not stupid. I understand not wanting to tell anyone about what happened. That said, remember you are valuable and it is OKAY to put your own needs first. If you feel like it might help you to talk to a counselor or other trusted adult about this, then... show more

I wore my hair down secretly and got caught?

11 answers · Family · 10 hours ago
i'm a 17yo girl and i live in a very strict religious household. This mind sound silly, but i'm not exactly allowed to wear my hair down. The last time i ever wore my hair down in front of my parents was in middle school, and my dad made a huge deal about it. They always tell me that i'm going to study... show more


Best answer: Very interesting question. The reason is very simple women like alpha males and hate beta males. All they care is how alpha the man is, looks, money, race, color and personal hygiene none of this matter. Alpha means aggression. Most alpha males are @ssholes but women love them anyway there is nothing we can do... show more

My mom wants to go with my sis, her husband, & my neice (17) to Hawaii & take my oldest son (13) with her. They will stay with my cousin whose son is 16 & my mom s sister & bro-in-law will be there. I have 3 other children a boy 9, girl 7, & girl 4. I told her it would be unfair for me to let... show more

Basically, my brother can go out with his friends all the time, but I can’t, AT ALL. I asked what was the reason and my parents said it’s because I’m a girl, what’s that suppose to mean? It’s not like I’m going to go out and meeting up with some guy. All I’m asking is just to have some quality time with my friends.... show more

Is it hard for a woman to stay loyal to her husband?

26 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
What do you guys think?

Why do women get preagnant?

9 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 9 hours ago
It's a very irrational decision because it's debilitating to have a baby groining in your body and to give birth no matter if it's in the natural way or by C-section, it's painful and causes harm to the body, and also after the child is born you don't have your liberty anymore and you will live... show more

Did I end things too soon?

26 answers · Singles & Dating · 1 day ago
Basically, I ended it with a girl because I felt she wasn't into it anymore. She would rather sit in her room watching netflix then do anything. This happened for 2-3 months. I got fed up and dump her. To her this was a shock. She couldn't understand my decision. I didn't hear from her for two... show more

I'm a former College Soccer Player and my wife was a College Tennis Player. We have 3 young kids. She asked me today to please stop smoking Cigarettes and Marijuana. I tried to explain to her that I love being high while we have sex. I never smoke in the house. What should I do about this?

Best answer: nnaybe you shouldnt live at honne if you dont want her bothering you, i would just be thankful you still have your nnother around, wish i did

Are my parents just really stupid?

15 answers · Family · 10 hours ago
Best answer: no they are just worried you might do something they don't approve of

Why do married women wear make up to go outside?

20 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
trying to seduce men?

Language

Categories