Food & Drink's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Is sparkling water gay?

9 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 4 hours ago
Best answer: yes sparkling water is gay. why? lets break it down into a couple of components. 1. is regular water gay? no, regular water is not gay bcuz everyone drinks water, and not everybody is gay. 2. is it possible for water to be gay? yes. why? in a recent documentary by alex jones, famous youtuber, some water was turning... show more

I want cookies make me some?

23 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

What's your fave thing with mushrooms and when did you last have them?

28 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
I like beef with mushrooms and onions

Poll do you hate animals?

19 answers · Entertaining · 1 day ago

I made lemon sugar cookies for the first time yesterday and added twice as much lemon juice to the dough than recommended. They came out great and tasted like lemon, but I want the lemon taste to be sharper the next time I make them. Can I just add more lemon juice to the dough, or will that do something bad to the... show more

How do you cook spaghetti?

20 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago

What is the correct ratio of peanut butter to jam?

12 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 11 hours ago
Best answer: I'd say 65/35 on the peanut butter side.

Is there peanuts in peanut butter?

34 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
So I was grocery shopping and saw peanut butter at the grocery store that says it is peanut free. What does that mean? What is it then?

Best answer: I go out to breakfast once a week with a group of guys I worked with; we're all retired. We go to a local family restaurant with good, solid breakfast fare like I can make myself (which I do on occasion), eggs, omelets, toast, home fries, bacon or sausage....I'm not a pancake or waffle guy but those are... show more

Do you drink alcohol during the week?

13 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 23 hours ago

What goes good with baked chicken as a side?

14 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
Best answer: asparagus, peppers, onions, salad, cucumber, bread and butter, noodles, potatoes, broccoli, rice, pickles, green beans, mac and cheese, peas, corn, carrots, pasta, mushrooms, fettuccine alfredo, brussel sprouts, baked potatoes

I cooked a chicken in the crock pot. I only rinsed the outer parts. To my knowledge I forget to rinse the cavity. Will I get sick if I eat this ?

🥓 Poll: Have you ever cooked bacon in an oven?

107 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 7 days ago

Do you prefer making your own banana bread or buying it in the box?

13 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago

Best Tomato Pasta Sauce In a Jar?

18 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
We are looking for a new sauce. I love a local sauce we have near us - it’s cheap and delicious. But my husband feels like it’s too acidic. I know I could make my own but have no time. Really I barely have time to use premade sauce so I’m really looking for a sauce in a jar. We are looking for high quality... show more

Whats the tastiest ways to cook mushrooms that is healthy?

10 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

How do you peel a mushroom?

10 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
Best answer: You use a knife and take a thin layer off the cap. Don't see why you'd peel portobellos. But mushrooms like slippery jacks have a slimy cap that need to be peeled before eating. Maybe the recipe will turn out better if the darker skin is peeled from the cap.


Is spaghetti made with eggs?

32 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 4 days ago

Has one of your kitchen appliances ever caught on fire?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Sort of. I left the pizza box in the oven and turned on the broiler. Had to make a good contribution to the local fire department that year.

Language

Categories