Teaching's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Im afraid to get in trouble or hurt my grade. I think the earth is a circle.


Why is it so easy being a teacher?

11 answers · 1 day ago
All you do is teach from a book, anybody can do it. You also get 3 months off and can be crappy at your job because you are protected by unions. I can go on and on on how easy it is being a teacher but those are just a few things.

Is teaching really a skill?

15 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes, it's a skill. I've seen professionals with no teaching experience teach and it isn't always pretty. On a simple level - we ran an umpire training program and finally decided to let the umpires , who were teachers - present the material - much improved results. Also, teachers have to deal... show more


''Here I am acting prim and proper, when I very well know what a dirty little slut I was last night, sucking off my boyfriend like a real ho... if anyone knew the male students would be very turned on and smile''.


These two obnoxious teens in my class keep making fun of a teacher just because she's always happy or get in trouble. Like they can't shut up and shout out like children and get mad that the teacher calls them put for that. And the teacher is even super nice about, she never yells she just tell them kindly... show more



Best answer: Give it as a Christmas present. That's more common in elementary school than high school, but it does happen in high school.

Best answer: There is no such requirement, you’re a liar and a fool. Please do not reproduce.


Best answer: grade 16, really?

Best answer: Then ask another teacher to show you how a question and answer site works.

Best answer: Pedophiles are attracted to pre-pubescent children, not adolescents. I will certainly agree that some female teachers have gotten involved with male students. They've been properly arrested and often sent to prison. That's why we know about them. However, they generally have not had a history of... show more

Okay, so 2 months ago we had a new seating plan and i got moved next to this horrible boy next to me and this horrible girl infront of me. They bully me, and it s serious. They shout at me during class, nick my stuff and they are very successful in getting me in trouble and humiliating me infront of the whole... show more

Best answer: Public school are not allowed to decided that rule only private school are so that means you go to a private school.

Language

Categories