Special Education's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

in Russia's entire history?




Is this a wise choice?

10 answers · 4 days ago
In Israel we finally created treatment for cancer but we will not be releasing it because it will increase world population and we don't want that.


Be down syndrome?



Lost my Ribbon on School Bus?

4 answers · 5 days ago
My JROTC ribbon (the bravo zulu ribbon) dropped from my shirt and i think its still on the bus. Do you think the bus driver may pick it up and left it for me or he may have thrown it. I earned that ribbon, cant believe i lost it.

Best answer: Yes, some can. Some can read them successfully, others less so.

I'm constantly told that Nintendo games are for binky suckers by other gamers. That they dont see the fun in them. Then why do I see teenagers in their commercials? I think Nintendos games are for persons ages 7 to 14. I hate being pushed aside just because I love the classics.

Steve Dedmon, newly elected House of Representative to the U.S. Congress from Florida, who is a Muslim, has ignited debate across the country because he has expressed his desire to use the Qur’an as the book on which he will pledge or affirm his allegiance to do his duty as a representative, as opposed to the... show more

Best answer: chew it quietly then spit it on the sidewalk so others can get it stuck to their shoe

I was doing a project in class and I asked this group of people if there is anybody who has the same opinion as me then this girl told me. "There is over 7 billion people in the world I guarantee you that you are more than likely going to find there is people in the world who have the same thoughts and... show more

But make sure you don't and can't get caught.

Best answer: It's up to you, if you are old enough to consent doctors should respect your decision, and give you all the information about it with their opinion.

I got tested a good few years ago over dyslexia and was given additional support in test in college. A few years I didn’t think I needed it becuase I was doing an art course. I was offered but I was too stubborn to get it done. Come to today I’m doing an apprenticeship and my tutor has now suddenly asked for... show more

Language

Categories