Higher Education (University +)'s questions - Vietnamese iziqna


I will attend community college this fall. I feel like living at home still but going to community college for 2 years is still like high school. Is it any different from that?

Best answer: What could possibly be "wrong" with pursuing nursing if that's what you want? And be grateful you have no kids yet because nursing is a tough go & you really cannot devote the time & effort to developing your career when you have 24/7 responsibilities elsewhere. Get on with it & good luck!

Best answer: Most don't. The average student loan debt is less than $30,000. Hardly anyone pays "full sticker price" tuition; most receive grants, scholarships, and other financial aid. Those that do usually have parents that can afford it without relying on massive loans. And the average salary for a college... show more

Is a pharmacist considered a Dr?

10 answers · 1 day ago
Just curious of I become one should I expect people to address me by Dr.

I've been working and going to college for the past 2 years. Lately, working 5 days a week and classes two days a week I'm still finding myself SO behind in my classes. I'm 100 percent committed to school and it is my top priority. But working has allowed me to pay my phone bill etc. I have a lot of... show more

Best answer: No. Take fifteen or at most sixteen credits per semester for your entire first year (first fall and spring semesters). College is a lot different than high school. Unlike in high school, where the teacher basically tells you everything you need to know, in college most of the work is done outside of class. You... show more



Would it be possible to attend both a college course at a college like U of Michigan and also take a training program to become a dental assistant at the same? These training programs normally last a year and take at least 4 days a week of classes along with the required externship. I d want to take both of these... show more

How to finish college faster?

10 answers · 2 days ago
How can I finish college faster I have 31 classes left 93 credit hours left. I will be graduating in 2021.

Hi all. So I m currently looking for a job that is not too involved, but also one that can give me some money for college. Also, I play several instruments. I was thinking of maybe becoming a local trumpet teacher, but I m honestly not quite sure how to go about that one. Please let me know what you think. THANKS!


So I m in college and I have a class that is from 8 to 10:40 AM and there s a delayed start and classes prior to 10 AM are cancelled. Am I expect to show up at 10 or??

Best answer: 1. they might be dealing w/ stressful things so they do drugs to cope with that 2. other ppl do it so it encourages others to do it as well hope this helps :D

Best answer: 1. Java 2. Python

Best answer: The reality is the very few high school/teenage romances end in marriage. As a result, it is wise for a student to select the university that best fits them in terms of academic, culture, cost, and opportunities. You will never know if you'd still have married your wife even if you'd selected a more... show more

Do college essays really matter?

6 answers · 16 hours ago

Should I email my teacher ?

9 answers · 3 days ago
I wrote a terrible essay for my online English class because I was very busy and decided to wait until the last minute. I feel that the teacher will think that I'm stupid and a bad student. I thought about explaining to the teacher the reason why my essay was terrible but I'm not sure if its a good idea.... show more

I have a 1.7 right now and it is the spring semester of my sophomore year. I am taking 4 classes that are all worth 3 credits. If I get an A-, C, B-, B- then will that give me the .3 boost i need to get a 2.0. I actually want to transfer. But thats another problem. Fall deadlines are next month for most colleges... show more

Language

Categories