Dining Out's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Will tacos help me understand spiritual things?

9 answers · Puerto Vallarta · 1 day ago
Best answer: Better. it'll help you understand the joy from eating a taco.

Was Kevin Spacey right to apologies?

5 answers · Makassar · 13 hours ago
Best answer: Your question probably got deleted because there is a long time poster obsessed with spacey and spams about him a lot. The reporters might have thought you were her. I'll give you the same answer I gave you before. Yes, though his apology was rather badly written. And like you I think the latest charges... show more

When is Nibiru arriving? Will it be here in 2022 or sooner?

20 answers · Other - Switzerland · 3 days ago

Best answer: They need more love.

Are women allowed to go to Mars?

15 answers · Avila · 1 day ago
Mars- a MAN'S PLANET!! ...or is it?

Why do you crave McDonald's?

35 answers · Fast Food · 4 days ago
Best answer: Coffee of McDomald's is delicious and low-cost.

Do astronomers know that the big bang idea has been debunked?

11 answers · Other - Switzerland · 2 days ago
https://youtu.be/R_lPY3Jdrcs



Except vegans. Screw them.

Does america own the moon?

11 answers · Badajoz · 1 day ago
we put a flag on it should we blow up the chinese moon rover for trespassing?

Work Lunch - do you take packed lunch or eat out?

29 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 days ago
Best answer: I packed lunch. Usually leftovers in ceramic containers and cut up veggies. Probably saved 50 bucks a week and ate healthy food. ....over a 30 year career that is real money and has a great impact on health.

Especially when serving them to young children. Let me know And Thanks

If I was born in 1999 was I born before the 2000s?

8 answers · Jakarta · 10 hours ago

Best answer: You're wrong. For the vast majority of athee-evos in this forum, their atheism IS a religion for them. They even proselytize here. Most fight harder to defend their belief system (the belief that there is no God) than many if not most Christians. Some may even attend a Church of Atheism (see vid below). ... show more

What does Starbucks cafe mocha taste like?

15 answers · Other - Dining Out · 4 days ago
Is it sweet or bitter, or bittersweet?

Very much like those Roman Senators, our legislators behave like kings and queens. --They have health care that you and I do not have. --They get pensions like you and I will never see, no matter how hard we work. ----They can skirt laws like campaign finance reform regulations by getting their PACs to stuff... show more

Yeah sure, they got outplayed by Fulham for most of the game but without Kane, they're still winning games. BQ: By how many goals will they beat Chelsea on Thursday?

What is the McDonald's welcome party?

7 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago
Hi, I have my McDonald's welcome party in about 2 hours, what do they do at the welcome party? Thanks.

In and out burger or Whataburger?

7 answers · Fast Food · 20 hours ago
Best answer: in and out I have never tried whataburger before living the midwest. but have had in and out mutpile time in cali due to visting family

Language

Categories