Insurance's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Who wants to see obamacare go away?

13 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: When it passed, my doctor retired saying he did not become a doctor so he could do government paperwork. Recently my new doctor also retired at a very young age for similar reasons. Ironically, both doctors are still practicing medicine, as medical missionaries. But both have been lost to me. I now have... show more

Healthcare coverage?

7 answers · 6 hours ago
I applied coverage in 2018 and got free insurance because i had work but low.income and now after having a baby i dont work.no more and they i dont qualify why is that

If you die after 2 years of coverage, they have to pay no matter right, correct?



Health Insurance make sense to you?

11 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: I suspect the problem is your part-time status. The company is probably paying a portion of the full-time employees premium as part of the employee benefits. A part-time employee is not entitled to the same benefit, so the employer is not paying any of your premium. The insurance company probably is charging the... show more


Mine died when i was a teen so i dont know

Medicaid question?

27 answers · 1 week ago
I’m 22 years old. I have a job making $16 an hour. I have an autoimmune disease that is legally considered a disability. I applied for Medicaid in may and they sent me a letter denying me because I “made too much money”. I didn’t think much of it until I ended up in the ER in June and told the nurse I didn’t have... show more

Best answer: They're still trying to work it out.




Best answer: The sensors will not see anything and fail to start.

Best answer: In some ways profit motive benefits consumers and in other ways it doesn't.

Best answer: If your deductible is $1000 And your bill is $100 after all adjustments You pay $100. You do this until you meet the $1000. After that, you pay only your copayment or your percentage. If you reach your maximum out of pocket, you pay nothing. Certain checkups and vaccinations are covered by insurance, no... show more


I severe pain, I was told that I may have kidney stones and I need to go to the doctor. I have insurance through my job but I know that it won’t cover everything. I’ve never really used it but my question is, if I go get treated and it covers anything or nothing, do I have to pay upfront? Can they charged me... show more

Health insurance premiums are sky rocketing and my income will not be able to support any health insurance premiums so is there anyway possible to not have health insurance at all and if something happens to me, I just don’t get any treatment and die off? I heard something that you’re fined if you don’t have health... show more

In North Carolina and it just gets worse from there...

Language

Categories