Credit's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

OK first of all I'm on ssi cause of having aspurgers syndrome and have both medicaid and medicare I only get $791 a month to live on all of it goes to my bills: water, light, rent, and phone bill I'm left with only $50 left for things I need such as food, bathroom things just the necessities of living so... show more

I have a credit card from when i was like 18 years old that now is like an 11year old credit line which is why I havent closeed it the line is only $500. Would it be a good move to close it? Its just kinda an annoying payment. And they have never attempted to up my limits or upgrade my card.


Say if I $50 gift card from Walmart and I get stuff for $20 dollars I don't have to pay money do I



Best answer: Takes 2-3 business days. Weekends & holidays do not count because they are not business days. Smart tip: Returns are exactly the same. Some cards show the pending purchase while others do not but you can back your way into it. For example, if you have a $10,000 limit and $1000 on the card, it will say $9000... show more

Should I go bankrupt?

7 answers · 2 days ago
I haven't been working enough these past 10 years, and have lived mainly on my credit cards. I have accumulated over 30K in credit card debt. I have never missed a payment, and my credit score is 705. But I can't keep making the minimum payments. I can barely make my rent. I am 59 years old, and single.... show more

How to fix delinquent accounts?

3 answers · 6 hours ago
Is there a way that I can fix a couple of delinquent accounts that was charged off? I was affected by the Post 911 GI Bill fiasco with non payments and had to pay for my education out of pocket. Then when that was fixed, I was affected by the famous government shutdown. I just got my backpay a week and a half ago,... show more

Best answer: They will go after him for identity theft. he should be the one in court not your mom. if she can prove that he stole her identity and used it to go on vacation he would be in deep trouble.


Why would you keep your credit rating in good standing if you don’t want to buy property or a car?

Why such a drastic change so quick? The only thing I’ve done was I got braces put on and paid over 3k on my credit card. I only made like maybe two payments on my credit card which was over the min payment. But how does it change so quickly?

Is a 600 credit score good?

25 answers · 1 week ago



Credit Union or a Bank?

5 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: credit union

Best answer: The others have already explained that it's not a good idea to max out your credit card, even if you pay it down quickly. Ideally, you spend less than $100 on it each month, then stop. Wait for the statement to come, then pay it in full. Any other purchases should go on a debit card linked to your bank account.

I do not understand since you have to pay a month in advance. So if you fail to pay the cash for the upcoming month then you don't work out. So why the Credit card? They say its so if you don't pay, but again you have to pay a month in advance. I have talked to management but the will not budge on this. I... show more

I went to the hospital a year and a half ago. I was paying my bill and then it was sent to collection agency and I started paying them. I owe less than $100 and wanted to make my final payment but it would not allow me to do so. I called the collection bureau and they said that the hospital had cancelled my... show more

Language

Categories