Other - Cars & Transportation's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

I am watching a YouTube video about people failing the driving exam and remind me that I failed 4 times before I got my driver's license.

I don't know what is wrong with my road test skills. When my dad let me take the wheel he said that there was nothing wrong with my driving. I can parallel park, drive on a freeway, stop before the white line and make headchecks. I've even improved on my ability to make sharp turns so my wheel doesn't... show more

Yesterday my car was towed from an apartment complex that I was parked in without a guest pass. A few hours later, I paid the fine, and got my car back. While there, I did a quick check of the exterior of the car to make sure everything looked fine, and then drove it straight home. I didn t drive it again until... show more



Can Jaguars be reliable cars?

11 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: A Jaguar, reliable? Surely you jest. Their electrical systems were designed by Lucas. Also known as Lucas, the Prince of Darkness.

My bus driver for school is not letting us sit in the back of the bus and it making us leave the last 5 rows empty because 1 kid was being loud and there s not enough seat of the bus as it is so we re forced to fit more than 3 people per seat and might have to start standing. Is this even allowed for her to do?



When should you use headlights?

30 answers · 7 days ago


a seatbelt, but buses can have people standing smushed together but that is normal?

I am 16 and hold my QLD learners license, My friend who owns a car does not currently hold a license, will i lose my license if caught in the my friends car while they are un-licensed and driving? *note driver is completely capable of driving and is safe* *note i am aware that it is illegal but just wanted to see... show more

How do i find a truck?

6 answers · 3 days ago

I’m 17 and a senior in high school. I took drivers ed my sophomore year. My school provides a range program. They take a day to teach you the basics (which I kind of know) and then take about 6 days of driving on the streets. Just the thought of driving makes me feel uneasy. If I take range through my school I land... show more

I have a nice muscle car and I’m not going to be driving it this winter. I’m wondering if I can leave it at my house and tarp it outside or should I take it to my dads and garage it? I just like having it with me :( is there much benefit to having a garage or will a tarp do the trick!?


Best answer: No, it doesn't. It just means it met that state's requirements at the time it was tested. It could blow up or fall apart the moment it left the test station.

Best answer: Very lightweight cars with folding wings have been around since the 1950's. The are too light and flimsy to be good cars but too heavy to be very good as aircraft. Adding to the confusion was the fact that surplus Messerschmidt Aircraft parts were fitted with a front axle and wheels at the wing fairings and... show more

Language

Categories