Buying & Selling's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Makes no sense. Why would a dealer (who I go to for regular tune-ups) want my not paid off car? What’s the catch to this? Someone explain

I want to buy a $15,000 car. I want to pay cash for it. And also, maybe try to negotiate a bit. Is this possible?

It will be my first so help me out guys 1. 2006 Toyota Camry LE sedan 118,384 mileage everything in good condition. 2. 2008 Hyundai Elantra mileage 87,000 miles everything in good condition. 3. 2010 Hyundai Accent mileage 83,000 miles everything in good condition 4. 1999 Honda prelude mileage 81,000 miles... show more

Why are new cars so damn expensive?

14 answers · 3 days ago
Im looking at getting a new car in the future. I currently drive a old rusty crappy car. Im looking at new cars and the prices are insane. Is this normal? why are cars so expensive these days?

Best answer: Cars can sit on dealer lots for long time, often changing hands several times between dealers, traders, auction houses, whatever. They are barely driven so inevitably the batteries sometimes go flat. As long as that's the only issue, there's no reason to worry about it. A new battery or charge should fix... show more


I'm leasing a 2016 car from Toyota and the lease is up in July. My boyfriend and I want him to get the car and then get me into a new leased car. Does anyone have experience with doing that or any advice would be helpful


Honda, Hyundai, Pontiac, Saturn, Mercury, Mazda, Chevrolet, Dodge, Subaru, Chrysler

Best answer: Most of them aren't due to a high center of gravity and greater rollover potential.

Car auction help!!?

7 answers · 1 day ago
Looking to buy a cheap project car .found one on coparts bid price is at $350 with less than a day till the end of the auction problem is it has flood damage but description says it runs and drives should I pass on it or go for it ?

I have $5,000 to spend. i can put it as a down payment for a new car. Or should i just buy an older used car for $5,000?


Hey guys soo i need some advice, im a 23 year old and im interested in buying a truck. The price of the truck is $30,000. I make about $900 every 2 weeks, and in a month i make around $1,700. In my bank i have around $2,000 in chequins and $400 in savings. Do you think i can afford this truck??????

Can I get approved for a car?

6 answers · 3 hours ago
I have bad credit. (Score 488) but I’ve been on my job for two and a half years. It’s not a buy here pay here lot...they offer it. And it’s also not a huge car lot either (like ford or Toyota). It’s just a normal street car lot. Would I be wasting my time?

I leased a truck a few months ago that is two wheel drive, but now I want a four wheel drive. Can I take the truck back and just lease the four wheel drive version? Thanks.


Is Pontiac a reliable car brand ?

7 answers · 1 hour ago

Best answer: Yes but the fact that your friends suv can travel further on a full tank does not mean it is more efficient than the sedan. It could have a fuel tank twice the size of the sedan. The estimated fuel economy for the Lexus is 13/17mpg Fusion 25/37mpg

Why are used Chevrolets so cheap?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Many Chevy models tend to require more repairs as they age compared to comparable Honda or Toyota models so those Japanese vehicles generally have a higher resale value.

Language

Categories