Visual Arts's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

What is the best lens for wedding photography?

6 answers · Photography · 2 days ago


How do i keep a compass safely in my pencil case without harming it.?

6 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 days ago
My pencil case is cloth, and i like it so much that every time it gets pencil marks on it i wash it. So i don't want any random compass poking through it or anything of that sort. Is there a way to store it safely in my pencil case other than buying a new case?

Why do I look different on every photo?

5 answers · Photography · 24 hours ago
Best answer: The left photo is butterfly lighting and hard light probably sunlight a medium telephoto lens was used. This type of photo is considered most flattering, because of the lens choice, but the hard sunlight causes deep shadows around the eyes and below the nose and lips.. On the right photo: soft, even, Rembrandt,... show more

Once a model has nudes on adult sites online, does it hurt her reputation at all if she decides to do porn poses with a male? Is that considered worse or about the same?

It would be adult modeling, but not porn. Nude photos would be on adult sites.

Is it bad to use HDR photos for real estate photography?

6 answers · Photography · 2 days ago
What I want my technique to be is take 3 bracketed shots, and in Lightroom merge them with "HDR merge". I tried to blend the bracketed shots without HDR in Affinity Photo but I'm just really struggling. And in my opinion, the HDR photos come out way better. Is it unprofessional or just "bad"... show more

Can you please tell me your opinions of this artwork?

6 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

What do you guys think of this artwork?

9 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
I don’t know what it is I just started drawing and this is what it ended up as lol


Why did the church of Notre Dame ?

6 answers · Sculpture · 5 days ago
Have statues of Saints. But also statues of Gargoyles ?

Best answer: A filter called a "Skylight" is designed for this very purpose. The Skylight is a UV filter with a slight pink (actually salmon tint).

Best answer: Probably really depends on how dark the brown is. Anywhere from something like burnt orange to, as another suggested, mahogany.

Be as creative as possible! I need some ideas and inspiration for my sketch. I’m also really curious!

Getting into photography?

8 answers · Photography · 1 week ago
Hey I wanna get into photography. Its a bit overwhelming but my goal is to become a pro in a month or 2. I already have a camera so that should help. What websites or videos could help me understand editing software like light room/photoshop? Also a guide to taking amazing photos, setting up studios and... show more

Can someone help me with my view on my art/Illustrations?

4 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
I have this endless problem of comparing my art to others..."That person has such a pretty style and etc... mine looks so bland and flat compared to their work" I'll have alot of fun creating but it always occurs to me "this is to flat and boring... it looks to amatuer when compared to... show more

How to price pen art?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
I've been wanting to sell my pen drawings but I'm stuck on how to price them fairly but also so it can be worth it for me to sell.

What should I draw?

13 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago


Photography Stand Kit?

5 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
I see they are being sold on ebay. They come with 3 backdrops (white, black, green), the stand, and lighting kit. The lighting kit has usually 2 white umbrellas and 1 gold umbrella. Is that to dim the lighting? Anything else I would need to complete it?Already have the Canon Rebel T6 DSLR. I love photography... show more

Language

Categories