Quotations's questions - Vietnamese iziqna


Best answer: "Love is like a fart. If you have to forced it, it's probably sh*t."

What does this quote mean?

6 answers · 3 days ago
True love comes quietly, without banners or flashing lights. If you hear bells, get your ears checked. -Erich Segal

“The question of whether there exists a Creator and Ruler of the Universe has been answered in the affirmative by some of the highest intellects that have ever existed.” –Charles Darwin, the founder of evolutionary biology, as cited in his book Descent of Man.

“The more I study nature, the more I stand amazed at the work of the Creator. Science brings men nearer to God.” “In good philosophy, the word cause ought to be reserved to the single Divine impulse that has formed the universe.” “Little science takes you away from God but more of it takes you to Him.” —Louis... show more

Best answer: No and Lebron needs to shut up his face.

Best answer: For God so loved the world He gave His only Son, that whosoever believes in Him will not perish, but have eternal life. - John 3:16 That's the best quote that I've heard, and that's the best quote possible, to hear.

We're all the sons of God, or children of the Is, or ideas of the Mind, or however else you want to say it. RICHARD BACH Who originally said :If you love someone set them free -- NOT STING arnut.

If we did not have rational souls, we would not be able to believe. Saint Augustine

Right or wrong?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
Basically I dedicated a quote to my best friend and then she goes to dedicate the same quote to another of my "friend". I got a little angry. Was i right or wrong?



Quote: "“Never let the fear of striking out keep you from playing the game." life inspiration? Anyone?



Best answer: It could mean that the person they don`t wish to look at has features the viewer finds repellent or it could mean that for interpersonal reasons between the two, tor due to something abhorrent the person not looking believes about the other, the person just cannot look at the other person. Example: Once, very very... show more


Best answer: And they are disposable, don’t deserve things like medical care and well smells

Best answer: Still waters run deep is a proverb of Latin origin now commonly taken to mean that a placid exterior hides a passionate or subtle nature. Formerly it also carried the warning that silent people are dangerous, as in Suffolk's comment on a fellow lord in William Shakespeare's play Henry VI part 2: Smooth... show more

Trump has a knight in check?

3 answers · 3 weeks ago
Your move Democrats

Language

Categories