Other - Business & Finance's questions - Vietnamese iziqna




Question about USPS Mail?

6 answers · 2 days ago
If I write a USPS letter to an employee of a business such as a Google San Francisco employee, after I write the sender address, can I write on the lower left corner of the envelope "Urgent Mail?"

Best answer: What address did the sender use, street or PO Box? That's where it will go. USPS doesn't decide which address it goes to, whoever sent it does. If you gave them both addresses, you now need to find out from them what address they used. The tracking number should show the destination address, however.... show more


Will I get my check mailed to me?

10 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Nope. If you want to get paid, you'll have to call your old manager and schedule a time to go pick up your check. Don't sweat it. You're certainly not the first snowflake who quit on your manager in this fashion, nor will you be the last. Go get your money.

On Friday, you look at next week’s schedule and it says you’re off on Monday. Skip ahead to Monday, you’re sitting down watching TV and you get a call from work. You’re thinking someone must have called out sick so they need you. But when you answer the phone, the first thing your manager says is, “Where are you?”... show more

I'm going to try and make this blunt and to the point. I've worked for a chain restaurant for years, and this summer transferred to a different store on the college campus I attend. The store was failing, barely any profits, and the last manager besides the general manager quit. She was desperate to promote... show more

Best answer: It is going to depend on the circumstances and location of your death. It also will depend on the amount of time that has passed between your death and your body being discovered If the EMT's arrive quickly and CPR is started you (your body) will be taken to the hospital where a doctor will pronounce you... show more

Someone asked me this but they are in a small rural area in another country and want to purchase something from my shop. If this is possible, how would they fill the required address information during checkout? And if it is not possible, what are their options? P.O. Box?


Best answer: It didn't leave circulation. Whoever exchanged for it, essentially bought it from you and will spend it themselves putting it back into circulation. If you took money and buried it in your back yard then it leaves circulation. If enough people do this (somehow take money out of circulation - lose it or... show more



Best answer: Send an email back - 'What project is it that I am supporting you on?"

I have tried Target and Walmart their $50.00 are junk and they are if no help. I need, want, require a place that if I buy an umbrella that supposed to be wind resistant orwindproof that will honor that.

Disrespect or just playing?

Best answer: In the current technology-driven environment, recruitment, even in its most basic form, is vastly different process from what it was a few years ago. Technology has fundamentally changed not only how humans interact with each other but also how we hiring today. For starters, technology has done away with the... show more


Language

Categories