Beauty & Style's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

What’s the best color for a bath towel?

39 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Why do people die their hair blonde?

36 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 2 days ago
Does that make that feel proud?


Why do bald men wear hats?

22 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Do guys look good in leather pants? How does the pants look on me?

14 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
Best answer: 1) guy has to be thin and the pants need to be tight. check check 2) they DO send a message - if that's the message you want to send, enjoy showin' it off. Message received ;-)

I'm a male and I have split ends. Should I cut my hair completely to get rid of it?

Why do I get yelled at for saying I'm ugly?

10 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 14 hours ago
Best answer: FYI: WE are NOT all born supermodels AND even those that think they are have flaws. I swear. If YOU don’t believe in YOURSELF why bother with wanting others to see you in a different way. When YOU say I’m ugly I hear...I have low self esteem, I need someone other than me to validate my being, AND I’m worthless. You... show more

Which top should I wear today?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago

Are these jeans too long?

15 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: No, they're not. That's called a "full break." When the hem of the pant leg just reaches the shoe without any crumple, that's no break. That has at times been a style, but it's generally considered too short, what people call "high water." When the hem of the pant leg is... show more

Are you considered tall or short?

85 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 6 days ago
I'm 5'5"... are you taller than me?

If I sweat easily, after how many wears should I wash the bra?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Best answer: If you are goth, and a grunge like everyone else is that is a guy with long hair, h e l l fire wouldn't bother you, tell her I like being hot as h e l l. She will understand

What's the best makeup for sensitive skin?

7 answers · Makeup · 3 days ago
Best makeup for sensitive skin.

Best answer: Yes, especially when it is well groomed, and healthy looking. Note: Not all men will care, but most will appreciate it.

Nowdays boy wear nose rings is it right boy should wear nose rings?

31 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 5 days ago

What would you think if you saw a guy wearing this?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago

What is your favourite makeup brand?

15 answers · Makeup · 3 days ago

What colour are my roots?

12 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

Which is better? Black or dark brown eyeliner?

17 answers · Makeup · 3 days ago

Language

Categories