Science & Mathematics's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Do you believe the Universe is endless?

35 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Sounds bizarre, but I have to think about Ockham's Razor. It's slightly more believable (for me anyway) that the universe is endless than that there is an unseen wall that marks it's edge. Because I would ask: "Whats behind that wall?". Sure you can go in circles if the universe is bend into... show more

Are we the only humans in the universe?

68 answers · Astronomy & Space · 4 days ago
are we the only of our kind or is their more like us on other planets if so how come they haven’t connected with us

Why don't pebbles orbit mountains?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
When you got something with small mass, shouldn't it orbit the closest something with big mass? The Earth orbits the sun, the moon orbits the Earth. So, why, with just about the same proportions, don't pebbles orbit mountains?

What would happen to the Earth if it entered a Black Hole?

18 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago

What is past the sky?

11 answers · Astronomy & Space · 10 hours ago

What would happen if an asteroid hit the moon?

18 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago


Would the time it took them on the space ship be different from the time back here in earth? Why is that?

Can you prove that it MATTERS whether Armstrong walked on moon?

18 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Because people think you are gutrock stupid when you ask Can you prove? but you have no idea why it's important

Is there any place in space where gravity doesn't exist?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Supposedly everything in the universe pulls on everything else in the universe. Is there any way to detect this? How can something on Earth affect something billions of light years away?

Will humans ever walk the sun?

17 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: No = Never Reasons: 1. No solid surface to walk on 2. Heat 3. Gravity 4. Nuclear Radiation

How many moons does the earth have.?

31 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
Best answer: If you live on a college campus you will see many hanging out of windows on Saturday night.

Do you think the universe is a simulation?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: The world is an illusion of our mind, so in a way, yes it is kind of simulated, and only we can experience it, from our perspective. I believe in an eternal cycle. Big bang, big crunch, big bang.

What effect would a super nova have on the world?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago


Best answer: I shall infer you are asking about Ursus americanus (American Black Bear). The American Black Bear's diet is predominantly herbivorous. They do eat some insects and beetles. If they consume vertebrates it is usually as carrion. They are not active predators. For most of the time American Black Bears are... show more

Is 9.5 out of 10 good or bad?

22 answers · Mathematics · 2 days ago

Do you really believe in UFO?

28 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago


Have you noticed less wildlife in your area?

8 answers · Zoology · 1 day ago
Best answer: It's everywhere. Here in the UK when you walked through the woods in spring to autumn you constantly heard bird song. Now the woods are silent

Language

Categories