Games & Recreation's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Why do grown man play video games?

55 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago

What would you do if you won the lottery?

14 answers · Gambling · 20 hours ago

I can understand killing enemies as part of a mission to beat the game, but he plays to ambush characters in the game that are just standing there. Because he says the killing is fun and he enjoys it. And he says he s not going to stop when i ask him to. Am i overreacting or is it weird to kill just for fun?

What was the very first video game that truly impressed you?

24 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago
Best answer: Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005) and also Starfox for the SNES (Came out 1994, played some time in 1998.

How long do you think it will take us to ban video games in America?

21 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
I'm trying to start a big movement to get rid of video games in America. And I need your help spreading the message so we can get the movement going.


If you were to win the lottery what would you do?

9 answers · Gambling · 19 hours ago

What are some of your hobbies?

15 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 3 days ago

How do you recover from a gambling addiction?

10 answers · Gambling · 1 day ago
So I’ve banned myself from my closest poker room, now all i do is drive an hour to daytona to gamble and still end up losing. I’ve lost about $40,000 this whole year in gambling. It’s put me in so much debt. I can’t stop for some odd reason. I get this urge to go. Every paycheck I get I pay my bills and the rest... show more

What should they add into the next Grand Theft Auto game?

12 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago

Are consoles or gaming computers more popular?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago


I took piano lessons for the first time when I was about 11-12 years (this was around 2014) for 1 year because I moved and was too far to continue my lessons after, and I haven t thought about it since. Now, for some reason I ve regained interest in the instrument. I even bought a new keyboard that was somewhat... show more

Why do people dislike Call Of Duty: Infinite Warfare...?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
It's actually the best game of all the COD installments... I'm a Star Trek fan and the game is similar to Star Trek... My fav part is when huge ships warp to other planets at faster than light speed...


I need help, what name should me and my brother use for our video game?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 7 hours ago
Best answer: the adventures of alex jones and the illuminati.

What are some good games i can pirratte today because im bored?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 13 hours ago

Are we gonna get real life video game graphics in the year 2020?

14 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago

Best answer: I'd say that was too much. The lottery is a tax on people who don't understand the laws of probability.


Language

Categories