Health's questions - Vietnamese iziqna


Why do republikkklans love high healthcare costs?

20 answers · Other - General Health Care · 14 mins ago

I have a small dick for being a 6ft man?

18 answers · Women's Health · 24 hours ago
My flaccid penis measures 4.7in, my erect penis measures 7.8in. I feel like I have a little dick because I'm 6ft tall.

He rejected me because I am no longer a virgin? Help?

9 answers · Mental Health · 3 hours ago
I need help to cope with the rejection. I have never been rejected because of my virginity and I feel like an idiot for putting high expectations. He said he is fond of me and has been asking me out for lunch and such. We are very much attracted to eachother and had a connection. He has been texting me everyday... show more

When was the last time you cried and why were you crying?

135 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago
Mine was about a couple hours ago and it’s because of depression.

I wish I was handsome cause I want women to love me?

9 answers · Mental Health · 6 hours ago

I’m not coming back?

12 answers · Mental Health · 15 hours ago
How do I accept I’m not coming back once I’m dead? I want to die, I know I won’t get another chance but I can’t seem to face reality, I will? never live again once I’ve killed myself, I’m kinda okay with that

Has anyone felt suicidal due to sleep deprivation?

6 answers · Mental Health · 5 hours ago
Nothing helps me sleep. I can’t get a doctor to prescribe anything to help....they all say take melatonin. Well, I can literally take 20 melatonin tablets and not be the least bit sleepy. For years now I have slept a max of 3.5 hours a night. I’ve tried all the sleep hygiene stuff. Doesn’t work for me. Did a sleep... show more

Best answer: Please Read this----- You shouldn't 'not' date someone just because they have a mental illness & receive benefits for them, this is because the government have decided that they are more well while not working & assume a duty of care, A mental illness is a physical disability of the brain causing it to... show more

What meat has the highest protein content?

8 answers · Diet & Fitness · 1 day ago
Best answer: The 10 Sources of Protein Every Man Needs Cod. ... Clams and Other Molluscs. ... Tofu. Protein content per 100g: 17g. ... Low-sodium Parmesan Cheese. Protein content per 100g: 42g. ... Lean Beef. Protein content per 100g: 36g. ... Lamb. Protein content: 25g. ... Chicken Breast. Protein content per 100g: 33g.... show more


Best answer: You ve spotted the religious BS.

I'm 16 going on 17 and my parents won't let me buy a bikini for the summer. They tell me I'm going to get mugged or raped if i wear one. they also say it makes me look fat. I'm not fat or skinny.I'm only 25lbs over weight. I feel like they are calling me fat because they tell me I'm not... show more

What's the point in Yahoo Answers?

11 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago

I have diarrhoea, been to the toilet 4 times today, what should I do?

70 answers · Other - General Health Care · 5 days ago
Best answer: First thing the pharmacist told me was take activated charcoal. Try that first.

How to lose weight?

23 answers · Diet & Fitness · 3 days ago
What should be the menu as an Indian. I am 5'2 and weigh 52 kgs. I want to lose weight. I have fat around my arms and thighs mainly..what are some exercises I should be doing? Thankyou

How to get a proper diagnosis?

9 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Ever since I was little I theorized, along with my family, that I have aspergers. Ive taken several tests in which Ive placed high on the autism spectrum. But every doctor or psychologist I go to simply wont diagnose me. They dont give me surveys/tests, ask about my symptoms or anything. They simply meet with me,... show more

If so is it awkward or not?

Is your son circumsised? Why or why not?

10 answers · Women's Health · 6 hours ago


Language

Categories