Education & Reference's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Son not doing well in school - lazy?

7 answers · Special Education · 8 hours ago
So my son is 13, almost 14. He has an iep and has a lot of accommodations. He has become lazy and lies to me about schoolwork. I got an email today telling me about the lack of work he’s doing, he’s just doodling and taking the notes that his para writes for him and turns them in as his own. We have a trip... show more



How is it cumming or coming?

8 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago
Best answer: "I am coming soon to theaters" is the correct way. Cumming means you are having an orgasm and ejaculating semen aka cüm.

Which is you favorite way to spell Ariana?

16 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago
Ariana Ariyanna Aureyanna Aryana Aureaunna

This is my idea on society?

9 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago
I would ban all schools and people would be living in malls complete with stores and a cafeteria. There would be less need for cars as everyone is neighboring each other inside. There would be classes on pottery or music. Whatever the child chooses. Sports would also be a choice of classes. There would be more fun... show more

My dad wants me to go to college but i dont want too?

17 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I hate school and im just happy it is almost over in a few months. But my dad keeps whining that i will never be successful in life and i will be working minimum wage all my life if i dont go to college. But still i dont want too. How can i help him understand that?

Best answer: I think its possible yes.

Where does the saying 'all roads lead to Rome' originate from?

5 answers · Words & Wordplay · 20 hours ago
Best answer: The saying “all roads lead to Rome” has been used since the Middle Ages, and refers to the fact that the Roman Empire’s roadways radiated outwards from its capital.

What is the difference between a psychologist and a psychiatrist?

24 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago



Why is it wrong to fantasize about Jesus Christ?

8 answers · Home Schooling · 5 hours ago
Best answer: I didn't realise it was "wrong" to fantasise about anything. You can fantasise about anything you want And do 😎 ~

Why are so many students I know working full time from 17-22 then at 23 going to college?

9 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 16 hours ago
Like 5/10 people I know are going to college in their mid twenties and working full time before that.

What is the meaning of due in "with all due respect"?

28 answers · Words & Wordplay · 4 days ago

Best answer: > Calls people born in the 20th century (1900s) ignorant > Can't spell "uneducated" correctly

What are the main reasons for this change in growth rate?

How would people notice if I didn't wear bra and underwear to school?

8 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 12 hours ago

How can I survive 4+ hour classes?

14 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I just started college and I'm not liking my classes due to how long they are. Monday through Friday I have classes from 8AM to 4PM. One being 3 hours and the other one being 5 hours long. As soon as I leave my first class I have to run to my next class. I get no breaks in between these classes. My teachers do... show more

Best answer: I would have laughed and moved or told him to get out of my face. I am glad the new footage surfaced. I would not have let loose my actual feelings towards Native Americans. I couldn't care less about their existence. They had their time, more advanced civilizations crossed the ocean, got overpowered, and... show more

Language

Categories