Arts & Humanities's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Were there Muslims on the Allied side in WWII?

34 answers · History · 2 days ago

Does Camasan Judes Emanuvel sound like an English name?

11 answers · Current Events · 23 hours ago

Why are Humans the only race who kill their own kind?

30 answers · Philosophy · 2 days ago
Best answer: EGO is a main issue with a lot of human kind.

Why are people so afraid of tornados?

23 answers · History · 2 days ago
Best answer: They can cause some serious destruction.

Best answer: Agreed

I read some interesting facts recently and some of it stated that history was written by victor, history did not consist of the loser's story (like in a war), history consists of only what the victor wanted.

Do you know any philosophers that are women?

26 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago

Best answer: Oh. You want equal opportunity. The USA still deports people who lied about their past. If war crimes are connected. We were not at war with either as another Axis Power attacked the USA. USA citizens did fight with Soviet-backed forces in Spain until the bitter end. So, its not like citizens ignored the... show more

In the 1950s, how was garbage taken care of?

8 answers · History · 4 hours ago
I'm researching for a story I am writing that takes place in a fictional setting based loosely off of Canada or the US in the mid-1950s. The setting is best described as suburban for it is a small town with basic shops and schools and such, but it is mainly forests and some farmland. In such a setting, how... show more

Did the Jews make Germany lose World War I?

12 answers · History · 22 hours ago
Best answer: They helped. US banks were involved in loans and deals to help Britain and France later on in the war, so jewish money might have served as a turning point. There was a lot of jewish help. In exchange, the jews were given part of the land of Palestine to create a new Israel, under the Balfour Declaration. When... show more


I suck at figuring out the genres of books and I have no idea what reading category I fall into! My favorite books are: Life of Pi - Yann Martel Perks of Being a Wallflower - Stephen Chbovsky God-Shaped Hole - Tiffanie Debartolo It - Stephen King Percy Jackson series - Rick Riordan The Hunger Games series -... show more

What is the best lens for wedding photography?

6 answers · Photography · 2 days ago


Best answer: anybody who has traveled to Canada knows it is a far less brutal and considerably more compassionate place than here, as are many European countries. If you read a lot of the questions and responses on here, and compare them to those posted by other nationalities, it comes across how f'd up this country is.... show more

Why didnt slaves just leave?

37 answers · History · 4 days ago
Not the ones in chains obviously (you can have your reparations now, after this question)

Who shot JFK, and why?

17 answers · History · 3 days ago
What are your thoughts?




Language

Categories