Thailand's questions - Vietnamese iziqna


Which items are purchased in thailand?

10 answers · Other -Thailand · 2 months ago

long before fossil fuels existed?

Was 2002 the first even year of the ‘00s?

0 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 4 months ago
Best answer: No, 2000 is.

Was January 1, 2000 the end of the millennium?

0 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 4 months ago
Best answer: No, 12/31/99 was the end of the millennium. 1/1/00 was the beginning of the new millennium.

Was June 2000 a month of the ‘90s or ‘00s?

0 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 4 months ago
Best answer: Pretty obvious it was the 00s. (Last two numbers of the year)

Best answer: You were born in a new decade So 2001

If I was born in 2000, did I just miss the '90s?

14 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 4 months ago

Were you born in the 20th or 21st century?

6 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 4 months ago
Best answer: 21st century (To be specific in 2000)

Best answer: The mentality of those countries is that you sacrifice a lot for the state. The West does not think like that. Whats wrong with China having its day in the sun, so to speak? The U.S. and Russia had theirs.


Does seed of progeny come from man or does it come from woman?

0 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 5 months ago

Best answer: As an American I want war with no one. I don't want my people to have to die to defend us. I don't know anyone that wants a war. So your question or statement should be reworded. To Politics and government. NO ONE WANTS WAR. NOT the people anyways.

Language

Categories