Poetry's questions - Vietnamese iziqna

Boys are from Mars! Girls are from Venus! I've got a yum yum! You've got a... Darn it! My mom just came in. Got to go.

What is love?

9 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Well my description of love is it's an intense feeling of happiness towards someone or something. You could say love is like flying through the clouds feeling weightless. Lol I don't know I just came up with that. And of course love can turn out bad if things go south later on.

Can I use words that slightly rhyme with moment? Like would “broken” or something be an acceptable rhyme??

i eat goat, i sell goat, i wear goat, i seat goat i walk, i fly i eat chicken eye the cat on my back is high on crack late in the morning comes in the coffee, within ten mminutes its raw raw roffi i joined the mafia to climb the social ladder, but then the things i did, just got badder i told my self, i was... show more

Do you enjoy this?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Soldier in my arm, For you carried the lot, From cry to cry, Even gave way to the lot path, As will I.


"The blackbirds whistled it in the hedges, the pigeons cooed it in the elms, it got into the din of the smithies and the tune of the church bells."

Poem for my stepdad at wedding?

4 answers · 5 days ago
my stepdad is getting married and i want to say something that would leave a tear please help leave a poem that would help me please


Best answer: Well, I appreciate the message, I believe it , with the exception of the snack.

Best answer: Obviously, love is not always returned, but love is experienced and hoped for: -"My endless love for you is not an issue. But only if you said that i love you too" (One loves another, but that love has not been returned) -"Wish the indigent hearts of the orphans Could experience the touch of the... show more

Best answer: Glad you're not in real danger... You could send a message to the mods to delete it if you really wanted to.

I have to write a research paper on the poem “The Raven“ by Edgar Allan Poe and have to analze it using the theory of Structuralism. Apparently binary oppositions were important for structuralists but I‘m not really sure which ones there are in The Raven? The only one I have is ”death - life“

Is this blank verse?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have a poem due tomorrow and I’m struggling I don’t think this is all blank verse “It’s just like every other day It’s 6am and unimaginably hard to move Newton said objects at rest stay at rest My alarm clock is the external force I sleep in all my classes then stay awake at night”


Can I have feedback on my poem?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Velvet dress, sweet caress A whisper, a faint giggle A Pretty little rose lying in the middle. Between us a fire, Provoked by a liar Bathing in fumes As ash engulfs the room There’s no time for forgiveness It’s a crime of the witness While soft blue flames, dance around the victim...


Shouldn't you identify, instead, as pro-birth?

Best answer: No, they keep deleting mine.


Language

Categories